02 7720 9899

©2019 by GETOP Systems Inc.
堅達資訊實業股份有限公司

FiDO-2T-12G 雙路 12G-SDI 轉LC單模光纖發送器

FiDO-2T-12G - 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO-2T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

 

Features:

2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI inputs, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

 

 

    NT$41,000.00價格